Geena Badolato

Year of Graduation 2010
High School Mt. Lebanon
College Robert Morris University
Northeast Conference
NCAA Division I

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2010 Colton 18U Player
2009 Becker 18U Player
2007 Colton 14U Player
2006 Colton 14U Player
2005 Colton 12U Player
2003 Tritinger 10U Player

In The Press

2014

DateHeadline
2014-04-25 College Roundup: Bona baseball swept at Robert Morris
2014-04-13 One-Run Loss Forces RMU to Split with Pioneers
2014-03-14 Robert Morris Drops Pair to Big East Foes
2014-03-02 Colonials Come Up Just Short in Extra Innings
2014-02-22 RMU Wins Twice in Final At Bat at Charlotte

2012

DateHeadline
2012-04-16 Alumni Update - Geena Badolato (Robert Morris)

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2010 School

2009-2010 Mt. Lebanon Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Disney Tournament
3/31 6 pm at West Geauga, Ohio Disney World Sports Complex W 6-2
4/1 12 pm South County, Va. Disney World Sports Complex L 1-0
4/2 8 am at Canal Winchester, Ohio Disney World Sports Complex L 2-1
4/5 4:15 pm Shaler Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 4-1
4/6 3:30 pm at Montour Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 1-0
4/7 4:15 pm North Allegheny Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 4-3
4/10 11 am at Peters Township Elm Grove Field L 1-0
4/13 4:15 pm Baldwin Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 2-0
4/15 4 pm at Canon-McMillan North Strabane Field W 18-0
4/17 11 am Bethel Park Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 6-0
4/20 3:45 pm at Upper St. Clair Boyce Field, Upper St. Clair W 7-0
4/22 4 pm at Hempfield Hempfield W 4-0
4/24 11 am Peters Township Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 6-1
4/28 3:45 pm at Baldwin Baldwin W 7-0
4/29 4:15 pm Canon-McMillan Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 3-0
4/30 3:30 pm at Trinity South Strabane Field W 11-3
5/4 3:45 pm at Bethel Park Millennium Park, Bethel Park W 7-0
5/6 4:15 pm Upper St. Clair Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 8-0
5/10 4:15 pm Hampton Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 3-0
5/12 3:30 pm at Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley High School PPD
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/25 4 pm North Hills Baldwin W 5-1
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/27 2 pm Connellsville California University W 6-0
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Championship
6/3 11:30 am Shaler California University W 7-2
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
6/7 4 pm Brashear Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 2-0
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/10 1 pm Shaler Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 1-0
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
6/14 12 pm at Hatboro-Horsham Shippensburg University W 2-1
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: Championship
6/18 10 am at Central Bucks South Shippensburg University W 1-0

2009 School

2008-2009 Mt. Lebanon Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/20 3:30 pm at Shaler Hilltop Field, Shaler L 1-0
3/24 4 pm at Hampton Hampton Community Park W 1-0
3/31 4:15 pm Montour Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 4-1
4/2 3:30 pm at Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks W 5-1
4/8 4:15 pm Chartiers Valley Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 6-0
4/13 4:15 pm Canon-McMillan Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 10-0
4/14 3:45 pm at Bethel Park Bethel Park W 4-0
4/16 4 pm Upper St. Clair Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 10-0
4/17 4:15 pm Peters Township Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 3-0
4/18 11 am at Baldwin Baldwin W 1-0
4/18 12 pm Ringgold Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon PPD
4/23 4:15 pm Baldwin Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 6-2
4/24 4 pm at Peters Township Elm Grove Field W 2-0
4/25 11 am at Canon-McMillan North Strabane Field W 13-0
4/29 3 pm Bethel Park Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 3-0
4/29 4:15 pm South Park Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon W 5-1
4/30 4 pm at Upper St. Clair Boyce-Mayview Complex W 12-2
5/5 4 pm at Hempfield Hempfield PPD
5/6 4:15 pm Trinity Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon PPD
5/7 4 pm at North Allegheny North Allegheny High School PPD
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/13 4 pm Butler North Allegheny High School W 1-0
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/21 4 pm Shaler Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township L 1-0

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports