Hannah Berardino


player pic area
Year of Graduation 2013
High School Peters Township
College Ohio University

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2014 Weida 18U Player
2013 Smith 18U Player
2012 Frey 16U Player
2011 Berardino 16U Player
2010 Berardino 14U Player
2009 Berardino 14U Player

In The Press

2013

DateHeadline
2013-05-21 High School Softball: Peters Township prevails
2013-04-11 South Xtra: Spring trip gives Peters an edge

2012

DateHeadline
2012-05-18 Peters Softball Beats the Odds
2012-04-18 PT rallies to beat Canon-Mac

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2014 Travel

2013-2014 Power Weida
Date Tournament Sanction Location
June 27-29 Firecracker Showcase PONY Harrisburg, PA
July 4-6 Battle of the Burgh ASA Cranberry Twp, PA
July 10-13 Atlantic Coast Elite Showcase ASA Virginia Beach, VA
July 18-20 All Sanction World SeriesAll Columbus, OH

2013 School

2012-2013 Peters Township Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Gordonsville Tournament (at Cookeville, TN.)
3/22 1 pm at Cannon County, Tenn. Cane Creek Sportsplex, Cookeville W 12-0
3/23 9 am Jackson County, Tenn Cane Creek Sportsplex, Cookeville W 4-0
3/23 11 am at South Pittsburg, Tenn. Cane Creek Sportsplex, Cookeville W 11-1
3/23 1:30 pm White County, Tenn. Cane Creek Sportsplex, Cookeville W 9-0
3/23 3:30 pm at Franklin County, Tenn. Cane Creek Sportsplex, Cookeville W 6-0
3/23 5 pm Stone Memorial, Tenn. Cane Creek Sportsplex, Cookeville W 3-1
4/2 4 pm Baldwin Elm Grove Field W 11-7
4/3 4 pm Bethel Park Elm Grove Field W 2-1
4/4 4:15 pm at Mt. Lebanon Jefferson MS, Mt. Lebanon L 5-4
4/6 11 am Chartiers Valley Elm Grove Field W 10-8
4/9 3:45 pm at Upper St. Clair Boyce-Mayview Complex, Upper St. Clair W 4-2
4/11 4 pm Canon-McMillan Elm Grove Field L 7-0
4/15 3:30 pm at Brashear Brashear W 10-5
4/16 4 pm Brashear Elm Grove Field W 11-3
4/18 3:30 pm at Baldwin Baldwin L 4-1
4/22 3:45 pm at Bethel Park Bethel Park W 13-4
4/23 4 pm Mt. Lebanon Elm Grove Field W 6-0
4/25 3:45 pm at Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley High School W 9-3
4/30 4 pm Upper St. Clair Elm Grove Field W 16-0
5/2 4:15 pm at Canon-McMillan North Strabane Field L 12-1
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
5/14 5 pm Pine-Richland Baldwin W 8-4
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/20 4 pm at Latrobe California University W 1-0
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/22 4 pm North Allegheny Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township L 7-4
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Consolation
5/29 4 pm at Hempfield California University L 9-5

2012 School

2011-2012 Peters Township Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/29 4 pm at Yough Yough W 8-4
4/3 3:30 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley W 13-0
4/3 3:30 pm at Ringgold Ringgold PPD
4/5 4 pm Mt. Lebanon Elm Grove Field W 2-1
Tournament: Oldham County Classic (at Oldham, Ky.)
4/6 7 pm at Oldham County, Ky Oldham County High School L 2-0
4/7 9 am at North Bullit, Ky. Oldham County Park, Ky. W 4-0
4/7 11 am at Warren County School, Ohio Oldham County Park, Ky. W 15-2
4/7 2 pm at Warren Central, Ky. Oldham County Park, Ky. W 1-0
4/7 4 pm at Oldham County, Ky Oldham County Park, Ky. L 4-0
4/10 3:45 pm at Bethel Park Millennium Park, Bethel Park W 3-0
4/12 3:45 pm at Baldwin Baldwin L 9-8
4/14 11 am Upper St. Clair Elm Grove Field W 6-3
4/17 4:15 pm at Canon-McMillan North Strabane Field W 7-4
4/24 4 pm Bethel Park Elm Grove Field W 2-1
4/26 4 pm Baldwin Elm Grove Field W 2-0
4/28 12 pm at Upper St. Clair Boyce-Mayview Complex W 1-0
5/1 4 pm Canon-McMillan Elm Grove Field L 3-0
5/4 4 pm at Mt. Lebanon Jefferson MS, Mt. Lebanon W 6-0
5/8 3:30 pm at Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley High School PPD
5/9 7 pm at North Allegheny North Allegheny High School W 3-1
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/17 2 pm Seneca Valley Woodland Hills W 2-1
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/23 6 pm at Hempfield California University L 4-0

2012 Travel

2011-2012 Power Frey Tournament Schedule
Date Tournament Sanction (Div) Location
6/1-3 Summer Slam ASA/USA ENQ (18U) Forward Township, PA
6/8-10 IUP Summer Showcase USSSA WSQ (18U) Indiana, PA
6/14-17 Compuware Classic ASA NQ (18U) Canton, MI
6/22-24 ASA PA 16U Class A State Championship ASA/USA NQ (16U) Drifton, PA
6/29-7/1 Ohio Valley Cardinal Classic ASA ENQ (18U) Wheeling, WV
7/6-8 Battle of the Burgh ASA (18U) Cranberry, PA
7/20-22 Nationals TuneupASA (18U) Ambridge & Raccoon Twp, PA
7/30-8/5 ASA 16U Class A Eastern National Championship ASA (16U) York, PA

2011 Travel

Date Tournament Sanction (Div) Location
5/27,28,29 Memorial Super NIT USSSA NQ Penn Twp, PA
6/3,4,5 Shocking Qualifier USSSA NQ Ligonier, PA
6/10,11,12 IUP Showcase USSSA NQ Indiana, PA
6/24,25,26 ASA States ASA/USA NQ Cranberry, PA
7/8,9,10 Battle of the Burgh ASA Cranberry, PA
7/15,16,17 Summer Sizzler PONY Chambersburg, PA
7/22,23,24 Nationals Tuneup ASA ENQ Ambridge, PA
7/29,30,31 Year End Slugfest ASA ENQ New Castle, PA

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports