Ashley Boehm


player pic area
Year of Graduation 2016
High School Riverside
College Seton Hill University
PSAC
NCAA Division II

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2016 Garth 18U Player
2015 Garth 18U Player
2014 Bailey 16U Player
2013 Sonson 16U Player

In The Press

2014

DateHeadline
2014-05-04 McCarty earns 300th victory
2014-04-24 Riverside defeates Laurel 6-4
2014-04-17 West Xtra: Despite key losses, Riverside softball team is still a force

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2016 School

2015-2016 Riverside Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/29 4 pm Mohawk Riverside L 10-0
3/30 5 pm at Union Union L 12-9
4/1 4 pm Shenango Riverside PPD
4/5 3:45 pm at New Brighton New Brighton L 6-0
4/6 4 pm Laurel Riverside L 16-2
4/13 4:15 pm at Neshannock Neshannock L 8-0
4/14 4 pm Ellwood City Riverside L 15-0
4/18 4 pm Beaver Falls Riverside W 9-2
4/19 4 pm at Mohawk Mohawk L 19-3
4/26 4 pm New Brighton Riverside W 8-7
4/29 4 pm at Laurel Laurel L 6-5
5/3 4 pm Neshannock Riverside L 8-7
5/9 2:30 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 17-3
5/10 6 pm at Ellwood City Ellwood City L 15-0

2015 School

2014-2015 Riverside Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/25 4 pm Union Riverside PPD
3/30 4 pm at Laurel Laurel W 8-5
4/1 4 pm Neshannock Riverside L 11-6
4/2 4 pm at Shenango Shenango PPD
4/6 1 pm at Mohawk Mohawk L 9-5
4/10 4 pm at New Brighton New Brighton W 10-5
4/13 4 pm Ellwood City Riverside L 3-1
4/14 4 pm Mohawk Riverside L 9-6
4/21 3:45 pm New Brighton Riverside High School W 8-3
4/22 4 pm at Blackhawk Blackhawk PPD
4/23 4 pm Laurel Riverside W 8-3
4/24 4 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 12-4
4/28 4 pm at Neshannock Neshannock L 10-1
4/30 4 pm Beaver Falls Riverside W 13-2
5/5 7 pm at Ellwood City Ellwood City L 8-0

2014 School

2013-2014 Riverside Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/21 4 pm at Blackhawk Blackhawk PPD
3/27 3:45 pm at New Brighton New Brighton W 3-0
3/28 4 pm Mohawk Riverside W 3-2
4/1 4 pm at Laurel Laurel W 8-7
4/9 4:15 pm Beaver Area Riverside L 15-7
4/12 12 pm Freedom Riverside W 15-0
4/17 4 pm New Brighton Riverside W 10-8
4/19 12 pm Beaver Falls Riverside W 8-1
4/21 4 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 6-4
4/23 4:30 pm at Mohawk Mohawk W 9-3
4/24 4 pm Laurel Riverside W 6-4
4/25 4 pm Butler Riverside PPD
4/30 4 pm at Shenango Shenango PPD
5/3 12 pm at Freedom Freedom W 19-1
5/6 4 pm at Beaver Area Beaver Area L 11-0
5/7 4 pm Neshannock Riverside High School PPD
5/7 4 pm Ellwood City Riverside High School PPD
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
5/13 4 pm Chartiers-Houston Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 4-2
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/19 4 pm at Seton-La Salle Hampton L 10-1

2013 School

2012-2013 Riverside Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/22 4 pm Blackhawk Riverside PPD
4/4 4 pm Laurel Riverside W 11-0
4/5 3:30 pm at Freedom Freedom W 14-0
4/8 4 pm New Brighton Riverside W 1-0
4/9 4 pm Beaver Area Riverside W 1-0
4/10 4 pm at New Castle George Washington Imd. School PPD
4/15 4:30 pm at Mohawk North Beaver Township Building W 9-5
4/16 3:45 pm at New Brighton New Brighton W 2-0
4/18 4 pm Mohawk Riverside W 4-1
4/22 4 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 3-0
4/23 4 pm at Laurel Laurel W 15-0
4/27 12 pm Beaver Falls Riverside W 4-0
4/30 4 pm at Beaver Area Beaver Area W 2-0
5/1 4 pm Shenango Riverside PPD
5/1 4:30 pm Freedom Riverside W 15-0
5/2 5 pm at Ellwood City Steifel Park W 4-0
5/6 4:15 pm at Neshannock Neshannock W 1-0
5/8 4 pm at Butler Butler W 8-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
5/14 3 pm Bentworth Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 10-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/20 4 pm Steel Valley North Hills W 6-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/22 2 pm at Chartiers-Houston Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 4-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
5/30 2 pm at Deer Lakes California University W 5-1
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
6/3 2 pm Curwensville North Allegheny High School W 6-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/7 2:30 pm Ligonier Valley Woodland Hills W 13-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
6/11 4 pm Philipsburg-Osceola Harry Noerr Complex, Punxsutawney W 2-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Championship
6/14 10 am at Brandywine Heights Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State L 1-0

2013 Travel

Date Tournament Sanction Location
May 31-June 2 Summer Slam ASA Elizabeth, PA
June 7-9 IUP College Showcase USSSA Indiana, PA
June 14-16 ROC Elite Open NSA Hermitage, PA
June 21-23 NSA Pa State Championship NSA Canonsburg, PA
June 28-30 Firecracker College Showcase PONY Hagerstown, MD
July 5-7 Battle In The Burgh ASA Cranberry, PA
July 12-14 Washington Twist ASA Washington, PA
July 19-21 Midwest All Sanction World Series - Columbus, OH
July 26-28 Year End Slug Fest ASA New Castle, PA

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports