Kari Falk

Year of Graduation 2009
High School Riverside
College Edinboro University
PSAC
NCAA Division II

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2010 Falk 18U Player
2009 Falk 18U Player
2008 Becker 16U Player
2007 Becker 16U Player
2006 Becker 14U Player
2005 Becker 14U Player

In The Press

2012

DateHeadline
2012-05-02 Alumni Update - Kari Falk (Edinboro)

2009

DateHeadline
2009-06-22 No rest for Riverside's Falk

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2009 School

2008-2009 Riverside Beaver County Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/23 4 pm Vincentian Academy Riverside W 2-1
3/25 4 pm at Butler Butler PPD
3/30 4 pm New Castle Riverside PPD
3/31 4 pm Beaver Area Riverside W 7-0
4/2 4:15 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 8-0
4/9 4 pm at Laurel Laurel W 10-0
4/14 4 pm Mohawk Riverside L 1-0
4/16 4 pm at Ellwood City Ellwood City W 16-0
4/17 4 pm at Beaver Area Beaver Area W 1-0
4/20 4 pm at Blackhawk Blackhawk PPD
4/22 4 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley PPD
4/23 4 pm Neshannock Riverside W 9-0
4/24 4 pm Shenango Riverside W 2-0
4/25 12 pm at Shenango Shenango W 5-1
4/27 4 pm Butler Riverside PPD
4/28 4 pm Laurel Riverside W 11-3
4/29 4 pm at Neshannock Neshannock W 8-0
5/2 3 pm at Mohawk North Beaver Township Building W 7-6
5/4 4 pm Beaver Falls Riverside W 13-0
5/5 4 pm Ellwood City Riverside W 6-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
5/12 3 pm South Fayette South Side Beaver W 5-1
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/14 5:30 pm Deer Lakes North Allegheny High School W 1-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/21 2 pm Bishop Canevin Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 2-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
5/28 2 pm Sto-Rox California University W 8-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
6/1 2 pm Karns City Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 4-1
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/4 3 pm Greensburg Central Catholic North Allegheny High School W 5-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
6/8 4 pm Bald Eagle Area Legion Park, Hollidaysburg L 1-0

2008 School

2007-2008 Riverside Beaver County Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/24 4 pm at Beaver Area Beaver Area PPD
3/26 4 pm Butler Riverside L 9-7
3/27 4 pm Laurel Riverside W 12-1
3/28 4 pm Slippery Rock Riverside PPD
4/1 4 pm at Aliquippa Aliquippa W 18-0
4/3 4 pm Freedom Riverside W 10-0
4/7 4 pm Blackhawk Riverside W 10-1
4/8 4 pm Mohawk Riverside W 2-1
4/10 4 pm at Shenango Shenango W 22-1
4/14 4:15 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 14-1
4/15 4 pm at Butler Butler W 3-0
4/17 4 pm at Laurel Laurel W 3-1
4/21 4 pm Seneca Valley Riverside W 2-1
4/22 4 pm Aliquippa Riverside W 15-0
4/24 4 pm at Freedom Freedom W 13-2
4/29 4 pm Beaver Falls Riverside W 3-2
5/1 4 pm at Mohawk Mohawk W 1-0
5/6 4 pm Shenango Riverside W 10-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
5/14 3 pm Burrell North Allegheny W 3-1
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/20 6 pm Greensburg Central Catholic California University W 8-2
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/21 3 pm Washington Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 5-4
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
5/29 5 pm South Park California University W 10-2
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
6/2 3 pm Iroquois North Allegheny L 2-1

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports