Jaydaline Justice


player pic area
Year of Graduation 2016
High School Beaver

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2016 Sherry 18U Player
2015 Finnegan-Sherry 16U Player
2014 Finnegan-Sherry 16U Player
2013 Finnegan-Sherry 14U Player
2012 Finnegan-Sherry 14U Player
2011 Finnegan 12U Player

In The Press

2016

DateHeadline
2016-03-22 Young Moon squad hopes to make noise in Section 3-AAAA

2015

DateHeadline
2015-03-27 2015 WPIAL Softball Preview: Defending champions are favored once again

2013

DateHeadline
2013-05-23 West Xtra: Young Bobcats a playoff surprise

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2016 School

2015-2016 Beaver Area Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach
3/25 11:30 am at The Hill School Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, S.C. W 8-1
3/25 5 pm at Liverpool, N.Y. Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, S.C. L 9-6
3/26 1 pm at Bloom-Carroll, Ohio Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, S.C. W 6-5
3/30 4:15 pm at Canon-McMillan North Strabane Field L 5-4
3/31 4 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley L 6-5
4/5 4 pm Hopewell Beaver Area W 14-3
4/6 4 pm at Central Valley Central Valley High School W 12-0
4/11 4 pm at Chartiers Valley Webb Field, Bridgeville PPD
4/14 4 pm at Blackhawk Blackhawk W 6-0
4/15 4 pm at New Castle New Castle High School L 16-15
4/16 11 am at Burgettstown Hillman Park PPD
4/19 4:15 pm Ambridge Beaver Area W 13-3
4/21 4 pm at Hopewell Hopewell W 12-1
4/26 4:15 pm Central Valley Beaver Area L 5-2
4/30 12 pm at Ellwood City Ellwood City PPD
4/30 12 pm New Castle Beaver Area W 12-2
5/2 4:15 pm South Side Beaver Beaver Area PPD
5/3 4 pm at Ambridge Ambridge W 4-3
5/9 4:15 pm South Fayette Beaver Area PPD
5/9 4:15 pm Blackhawk Beaver Area W 15-0
5/10 4:15 pm Mohawk Beaver Area PPD
WPIAL Class AAA Playoffs: First Round
5/18 3 pm Mars North Allegheny High School W 4-1
WPIAL Class AAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/23 5 pm at West Allegheny North Allegheny High School L 3-2

2015 School

2014-2015 Beaver Area Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/23 4:15 pm Shenango Beaver Area W 8-1
4/1 4:15 pm New Castle Beaver Area W 2-0
4/6 4 pm at Laurel Laurel PPD
4/6 4:15 pm Central Valley Beaver Area W 15-0
4/11 11 pm at Neshannock Neshannock PPD
4/13 4 pm at Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley High School PPD
4/13 4 pm at Hopewell Hopewell W 7-0
4/14 4:15 pm West Allegheny Beaver Area PPD
4/15 4:15 pm Blackhawk Beaver Area L 3-1
4/16 4:15 pm Hopewell Beaver Area W 11-8
4/21 4 pm at Central Valley Central Valley High School L 4-3
4/25 12 pm at Ambridge Ambridge W 8-3
4/28 4:15 pm Ambridge Beaver Area W 8-1
4/29 4 pm at New Castle New Castle High School W 13-2
5/4 4 pm at Blackhawk Blackhawk W 12-0
5/5 4:30 pm at Mohawk Mohawk PPD
5/6 4 pm at South Side Beaver South Side Beaver W 1-0
WPIAL Class AAA Playoffs: First Round
5/13 4 pm Southmoreland Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township L 6-2

2014 School

2013-2014 Beaver Area Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/24 4:15 pm New Brighton Beaver Area W 9-2
3/27 4 pm at Mohawk North Beaver Township Building W 3-2
3/28 4:15 pm Laurel Beaver Area W 6-1
4/1 4 pm at Freedom Freedom W 20-2
4/4 4 pm at Rochester Rochester PPD
4/9 4:15 pm at Riverside Riverside W 15-7
4/10 4 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 6-1
4/12 12 pm at Ellwood City Steifel Park PPD
4/14 4:15 pm Blackhawk Beaver Area PPD
4/16 3:30 pm at New Brighton Marion Hill Field, New Brighton W 13-0
4/17 4 pm Mohawk Beaver Area W 9-3
4/23 4 pm at Laurel Laurel W 16-0
4/23 4:15 pm Central Valley Beaver Area PPD
4/24 4:15 pm Freedom Beaver Area W 11-1
4/26 1 pm Shenango Beaver Area PPD
4/28 4 pm at New Castle George Washington Imd. School PPD
4/30 4 pm at Hopewell Hopewell PPD
5/5 5 pm Beaver Falls Beaver Area W 8-0
5/6 4 pm Riverside Beaver Area W 11-0
5/7 4 pm Seton-La Salle Beaver Area W 1-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/19 2 pm Burrell Hampton W 2-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/22 7 pm Keystone Oaks North Allegheny High School W 2-1
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
5/29 2 pm Deer Lakes California University W 2-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
6/2 5 pm Everett North Allegheny High School W 6-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/5 4 pm Philipsburg-Osceola St. Francis University L 9-6

2014 Travel

2013-2014 Power Finnegan-Sherry
Date Tournament Sanction Location
June 6-8 John Wells Memorial ASA Zainesville, OH
June 13-15 Fatherís Day Classic ASA Beaver Falls, PA
June 20-22 Summer Fest / State Championship NSA Canonsburg, PA
July 4-6 Battle of the Burgh ASA Cranberry Twp, PA
July 11-13 Twist ASA Washington, PA
July 18-20 All Sanction World SeriesAll Columbus, OH
Aug 1-3 Dawg Daze ASA Huron, OH

2013 School

2012-2013 Beaver Area Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/23 1 pm Rochester Beaver Area W 14-0
3/26 3:30 pm at Sewickley Academy Frick Field W 14-4
3/28 4 pm Ellwood City Beaver Area PPD
4/2 4 pm at Laurel Laurel W 8-2
4/3 3:45 pm at New Brighton New Brighton L 2-0
4/4 4 pm Freedom Beaver Area W 17-2
4/5 4 pm Mohawk Beaver Area L 7-3
4/9 4 pm at Riverside Riverside L 1-0
4/15 4 pm at Blackhawk Blackhawk PPD
4/15 4 pm Beaver Falls Beaver Area W 10-0
4/18 4 pm Laurel Beaver Area W 10-5
4/22 TBA at Freedom Freedom W 16-5
4/23 4 pm New Brighton Beaver Area W 4-1
4/25 12 pm Seton-La Salle Beaver Area PPD
4/30 4 pm Riverside Beaver Area L 2-0
5/1 4 pm at Mohawk North Beaver Township Building L 4-3
5/2 4 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls W 6-1
5/3 4 pm New Castle Beaver Area PPD
5/7 4 pm at Central Valley Central Valley High School L 7-6
5/8 4 pm Blackhawk Beaver Area W 4-1
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
5/14 3 pm at Seton-La Salle West Allegheny W 10-3
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/20 2 pm Greensburg Central Catholic Hampton W 7-2
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/22 5 pm at Deer Lakes North Allegheny High School L 11-7
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Consolation
5/29 3 pm Chartiers-Houston North Allegheny High School L 2-0

2013 Travel

Date Tournament Sanction Location
May 24-26 Field Of Dreams ASA Boardman, OH
June 14-16 Rampage On The River ASA Zanesville, OH
June 21-23 ASA State Championship ASA Cranberry, PA
July 5-7 Battle In The Burgh ASA Cranberry, PA
July 19-21 National Tune Up ASA New Castle, PA
July 26-28 North American World Series - Columbus, OH
July 31-Aug 4 ASA Eastern Nationals ASA York, PA

2011 Travel

DateTournamentSanction(Div)Location
5/13,14,15 Hornets Early Bird ASA ENQ Ambridge, PA
5/20,21,22 Spring Fling ASA NQ Cannosburg, PA
5/27,28,29 Aunt Rosie's ASA Inv Amherst, NY
6/3,4,5 Summer Slam ASA ENQ Elizabeth, PA
6/17,18,19 Fathers Day Classic ASA ENQ Beaver, PA
6/24,25,26 ASA States ASA/USA NQ Harrisburg, PA
7/8,9,10 Battle of the Burgh ASA Cranberry, PA
7/22,23,24 Nationals Tuneup ASA ENQ Ambridge, PA
8/2-7 ASA Eastern Nationals ASA Salem, VA

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports