Jenna Krappa

Year of Graduation 2009
High School Seneca Valley

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2009 Falk 18U Player
2008 Becker 16U Player
2007 Becker 16U Player
2006 Becker 14U Player
2005 Becker 14U Player
2004 Becker 12U Player
2003 Bennett 12U Player

In The Press

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2009 School

2008-2009 Seneca Valley Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/24 4 pm Canon-McMillan Seneca Valley W 9-0
3/27 4 pm at Latrobe Rotary Park Pavillion Field L 7-2
3/31 4 pm Hempfield Seneca Valley L 6-3
4/2 3:45 pm at Bethel Park Bethel Park L 5-4
4/4 12 pm North Allegheny Seneca Valley L 3-0
4/8 4 pm at North Hills Scharmyn Park L 6-4
4/9 4 pm at Shaler Hilltop Field, Shaler L 4-3
4/14 4 pm Pine-Richland Seneca Valley W 5-4
4/16 4 pm at Butler Butler L 8-3
4/22 4 pm Riverside Seneca Valley PPD
4/23 4 pm North Hills Seneca Valley W 3-2
4/25 1 pm Shaler Seneca Valley L 5-1
4/27 4 pm at North Allegheny North Allegheny High School L 9-1
4/27 4 pm at Hampton Hampton Community Park PPD
4/29 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland W 6-5
4/30 4 pm Butler Seneca Valley L 8-7
5/1 3:30 pm at Montour Montour W 10-2
5/5 4 pm Baldwin Seneca Valley PPD
5/6 4 pm Sto-Rox Seneca Valley PPD
5/7 4 pm Upper St. Clair Seneca Valley W 6-3

2008 School

2007-2008 Seneca Valley Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/26 4 pm North Allegheny Seneca Valley W 5-4
3/27 4 pm at Canon-McMillan Canon-McMillan PPD
3/28 4 pm Hempfield Seneca Valley W 6-0
4/1 3:30 pm at Fox Chapel Fox Chapel W 13-3
4/2 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland W 9-3
4/3 4 pm North Hills Seneca Valley L 4-3
4/5 1 pm Shaler Seneca Valley W 4-2
4/8 3:45 pm at Sto-Rox Sto-Rox W 13-0
4/10 4 pm Butler Seneca Valley W 8-1
4/14 4 pm Hampton Seneca Valley W 12-0
4/15 4 pm Pine-Richland Seneca Valley W 8-2
4/17 4 pm at North Allegheny North Allegheny L 5-2
4/19 11 am at Baldwin Baldwin W 12-3
4/21 4 pm at Riverside Riverside L 2-1
4/22 4 pm Fox Chapel Seneca Valley W 4-0
4/24 4 pm at North Hills North Hills L 6-5
4/29 4 pm at Shaler Shaler W 8-4
5/2 4 pm Montour Seneca Valley W 1-0
5/6 4 pm at Butler Butler L 6-4
5/7 4 pm at Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair W 11-1
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/19 5 pm Kiski Area North Allegheny W 10-2
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/21 5 pm Shaler Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township L 3-2

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports