Holly Pefferman

Year of Graduation 2010
High School Shaler
College California University of Pennsylvania
PSAC
NCAA Division II

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2010 Kaminski 18U Player
2009 Kaminski 18U Player

In The Press

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2010 School

2009-2010 Shaler Area Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/27 10 am at John Randolph Tucker, Va. Glenville, Va. W 2-1
3/27 3 pm at Deep Run, Va.. Glenville, Va. W 7-0
3/30 4 pm Plum Hilltop Field, Shaler W 4-1
3/31 4 pm Riverside Hilltop Field, Shaler W 5-0
4/1 4 pm Bethel Park Hilltop Field, Shaler W 1-0
4/5 4:15 pm at Mt. Lebanon Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon L 4-1
4/9 4 pm at Butler Butler W 1-0
4/12 4 pm North Allegheny Hilltop Field, Shaler W 2-0
4/14 4 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley W 9-2
4/15 4 pm at North Hills Scharmyn Park L 1-0
4/19 4 pm Pine-Richland Hilltop Field, Shaler W 6-0
4/22 4 pm Latrobe Hilltop Field, Shaler W 4-3
4/23 4 pm Butler Hilltop Field, Shaler W 9-2
4/27 7 pm at North Allegheny North Allegheny High School W 10-2
4/28 4 pm Seneca Valley Hilltop Field, Shaler W 6-3
5/4 4 pm North Hills Hilltop Field, Shaler W 3-0
5/5 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland L 9-3
5/12 4 pm Hampton Hilltop Field, Shaler PPD
5/13 5 pm Vincentian Academy Hilltop Field, Shaler W 5-4
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/25 4 pm Hempfield North Allegheny High School W 8-1
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/27 4 pm Latrobe North Allegheny High School W 1-0
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Championship
6/3 11:30 am at Mt. Lebanon California University L 7-2
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
6/7 3:30 pm at State College Penns Valley High School W 1-0
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/10 1 pm at Mt. Lebanon Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township L 1-0

2009 School

2008-2009 Shaler Area Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/20 3:30 pm Mt. Lebanon Hilltop Field, Shaler W 1-0
3/24 3:30 pm Hempfield Hilltop Field, Shaler L 3-1
3/26 3:45 pm at Bethel Park Bethel Park PPD
3/27 4 pm Plum Hilltop Field, Shaler PPD
3/30 3:30 pm Baldwin Shaler PPD
4/2 4 pm Highlands Hilltop Field, Shaler W 10-0
4/4 4 pm Butler Hilltop Field, Shaler W 6-0
4/8 4 pm at North Allegheny North Allegheny High School W 3-2
4/9 4 pm Seneca Valley Hilltop Field, Shaler W 4-3
4/14 4 pm North Hills Hilltop Field, Shaler L 2-1
4/16 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland W 7-0
4/23 4 pm North Allegheny Hilltop Field, Shaler L 2-1
4/24 4 pm at Butler Butler L 2-1
4/25 1 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley W 5-1
4/29 4 pm at North Hills Scharmyn Park W 2-1
5/1 4 pm at Ambridge Ambridge PPD
5/2 11 am Woodland Hills Hilltop Field, Shaler PPD
5/4 4 pm at Hampton Hampton Community Park PPD
5/5 4 pm Pine-Richland Hilltop Field, Shaler W 5-0
5/7 5 pm Vincentian Academy Hilltop Field, Shaler W 3-0
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
5/11 2 pm McKeesport Gateway W 9-2
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/13 4 pm at Latrobe Gateway W 5-3
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/21 4 pm at Mt. Lebanon Fairhaven Park, Kennedy Township W 1-0
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Championship
5/29 4 pm at Hempfield California University L 3-2
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
6/1 3 pm at Brashear McGibbney Field, Brookline W 10-5
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/4 12 pm at Hempfield North Allegheny High School W 1-0
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: Semifinals
6/8 2 pm at Central Bucks South Shippensburg University W 2-1
PIAA Class AAAA Playoffs: Championship
6/12 10 am at Parkland Robb Field, Shippensburg University L 5-1

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports