Alexis Shingleton


player pic area
Year of Graduation 2015
High School Freedom
College Westminster College

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2016 Garth 18U Player
2015 Garth 18U Player
2014 Bailey 16U Player
2013 Sonson 16U Player
2012 Sonson 14U Player

In The Press

2015

DateHeadline
2015-06-21 2015 All-Section Softball Teams

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2015 School

2014-2015 Freedom Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/20 5 pm at Ellwood City Ellwood City PPD
3/21 12 pm Rochester Freedom PPD
3/23 4 pm Quaker Valley Freedom PPD
3/24 4 pm Hopewell Freedom PPD
3/28 12 pm at New Brighton New Brighton PPD
3/30 4 pm South Side Beaver Freedom L 12-0
3/31 4 pm Carlynton Freedom L 17-4
4/14 4 pm at Our Lady of Sacred Heart Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High L 14-10
4/16 3:45 pm Burgettstown Freedom L 15-0
4/16 5 pm Burgettstown Freedom L 15-0
4/17 4 pm Avonworth Freedom L 12-1
4/27 4 pm at Carlynton Carlynton L 13-1
4/28 3:30 pm Our Lady of Sacred Heart Freedom L 16-6
4/29 4 pm at South Side Beaver South Side Beaver L 15-1
4/30 7:30 pm at Avonworth Avonworth L 16-0
5/1 4 pm at Rochester Rochester W 10-4
5/2 12 pm at Aliquippa Aliquippa PPD
5/2 2 pm at Aliquippa Aliquippa PPD
5/5 4 pm at Hopewell Hopewell PPD
5/6 4 pm at Quaker Valley Quaker Valley L 9-1

2014 School

2013-2014 Freedom Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/21 4 pm at Rochester Rochester PPD
3/22 11 am at Quigley Catholic Quigley Catholic High School PPD
3/27 4 pm Western Beaver Freedom PPD
3/29 11 am Mohawk Freedom L 11-0
4/1 4 pm Beaver Area Freedom L 20-2
4/2 4 pm at Laurel Laurel L 9-1
4/4 4 pm Quaker Valley Freedom PPD
4/9 4 pm Beaver Falls Freedom L 14-0
4/10 4 pm at New Brighton New Brighton L 16-1
4/12 12 pm at Riverside Riverside L 15-0
4/14 4 pm Laurel Freedom L 13-0
4/16 4 pm at Mohawk Mohawk L 14-4
4/24 4:15 pm at Beaver Area Beaver Area L 11-1
4/28 4 pm Ellwood City Freedom PPD
5/2 4 pm at Aliquippa Lefty Cepull Field W 15-5
5/2 5:30 pm Aliquippa Freedom L 12-10
5/3 12 pm Riverside Freedom L 19-1
5/5 4 pm New Brighton Freedom L 16-1
5/6 4 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls L 11-1
5/7 4 pm at Hopewell Hopewell L 15-0

2013 School

2012-2013 Freedom Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/22 3:30 pm Quigley Catholic Freedom PPD
3/23 12 pm Rochester Freedom PPD
4/3 4:30 pm at Mohawk North Beaver Township Building L 25-1
4/4 4 pm at Beaver Area Beaver Area L 17-2
4/5 3:30 pm Riverside Freedom L 14-0
4/8 3:30 pm Laurel Freedom L 18-8
4/9 4 pm at Beaver Falls Beaver Falls L 8-0
4/10 3:30 pm at Western Beaver Western Beaver W 5-3
4/11 3:30 pm at New Brighton New Brighton L 10-0
4/12 3:30 pm Mohawk Freedom L 12-2
4/16 4 pm at Laurel Laurel L 11-3
4/17 4 pm Aliquippa Freedom W 12-0
4/22 TBA Beaver Area Freedom L 16-5
4/26 3:30 pm at Aliquippa Aliquippa PPD
4/30 3:30 pm Beaver Falls Freedom L 1-0
5/1 4:30 pm at Riverside Riverside L 15-0
5/2 3:45 pm New Brighton Freedom L 17-0
5/3 4 pm at Quaker Valley Quaker Valley L 6-3
5/6 3:30 pm Hopewell Freedom W 5-4

2013 Travel

Date Tournament Sanction Location
May 31-June 2 Summer Slam ASA Elizabeth, PA
June 7-9 IUP College Showcase USSSA Indiana, PA
June 14-16 ROC Elite Open NSA Hermitage, PA
June 21-23 NSA Pa State Championship NSA Canonsburg, PA
June 28-30 Firecracker College Showcase PONY Hagerstown, MD
July 5-7 Battle In The Burgh ASA Cranberry, PA
July 12-14 Washington Twist ASA Washington, PA
July 19-21 Midwest All Sanction World Series - Columbus, OH
July 26-28 Year End Slug Fest ASA New Castle, PA

2012 Travel

2011-2012 Power Sonson Tournament Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 26 and 27 Perry Heights Early Bird 4GG Massillon, Ohio
June 1-3 Summer Slam ENQ* 5GG Elizabeth, Washington Twp
June 8-10 Rage in the Valley 7GG Raccoon Twp/Beaver Co
June 15-17 Fathers Day Classic 6GG Raccoon Twp/Beaver Co
June 29-July 1 Ohio Valley Cardinal Classic 8GG Wheeling, WV
July 6-8 Battle of the Burgh 5GG Cranberry Twp/Pittsburgh
July 13-15 Twist 4GG Washington, Pa
July 20-22 Nationals Tune-Up 6GG Raccoon Twp/Ambridge
July 27-29 Midwest All Sanctioned World Series Columbus, Ohio

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports