Deanna Tritinger


player pic area
Year of Graduation 2010
High School North Allegheny
College La Roche College
AMCC
NCAA Division III

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2016 Sonson 18U Assistant Coach
2015 Sonson 18U Coach
2014 Sonson 16U Assistant Coach
2013 Tritinger 18U Coach
2012 Tritinger 16U Coach
2011 Barefoot 18U Player
2010 DeCristoforo 18U Player
2009 Tritinger 18U Player
2008 Gaurrich 18U Player
2007 Floreak 14U Player
2006 Floreak 14U Player
2005 Floreak 12U Player
2004 Becker 12U Player
2003 Tritinger 10U Player
2002 Tritinger 10U Player

In The Press

2014

DateHeadline
2014-03-06 Softball Tops Cabrini 12-4
2014-03-05 Softball Picked to Finish Tenth in AMCC Conference

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2011 Travel

Date Tournament Sanction (Div) Location
6/10,11,12 Rage in The Valley ASA ENQ Racoon Twp, PA
6/17,18,19 Fathers Day Classic ASA ENQ Beaver, PA
6/24,25,26 Western PA States USSSA NQ Baldwin, PA
7/1,2,3 USSSA Qualifier USSSA NQ Lower Burrell, PA
7/8,9,10 Battle of the Burgh ASA Cranberry
7/15,16,17 Great American PremiereCollege Showcase Powell, OH

2010 School

2009-2010 North Allegheny Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/31 4 pm at Hempfield Hempfield W 6-0
4/1 4 pm at Latrobe Latrobe Rotary Comm. Park W 3-0
4/5 4 pm Bethel Park North Allegheny High School W 12-3
4/7 4:15 pm at Mt. Lebanon Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon L 4-3
4/10 3 pm at Canfield, Ohio Howland Twp Park-Lewis Field W 4-2
4/10 5 pm at Howland, Ohio Howland Twp Park-Lewis Field W 16-5
4/12 4 pm at Shaler Hilltop Field, Shaler L 2-0
4/13 7 pm Seneca Valley North Allegheny High School W 8-5
4/14 7 pm Pine-Richland North Allegheny High School W 7-0
4/19 7 pm North Hills North Allegheny High School W 7-1
4/20 4 pm at Butler Butler W 9-3
4/23 4 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley W 5-4
4/24 12 pm Erie McDowell North Allegheny High School W 13-5
4/27 7 pm Shaler North Allegheny High School L 10-2
4/28 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland L 5-4
5/3 7 pm Butler North Allegheny High School W 4-3
5/5 7 pm at North Hills Scharmyn Park W 5-0
5/6 6:30 pm Poland, Ohio North Allegheny High School L 8-1
5/8 12 pm Peters Township North Allegheny High School L 3-1
5/10 3:30 pm at Montour Montour W 3-1
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/25 4 pm Connellsville Shaler L 6-2

2009 School

2008-2009 North Allegheny Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/23 4 pm at Ambridge Ambridge W 12-0
3/26 4 pm at Central, Oregon Disney World Sports Complex W 16-1
3/27 1 pm at Parkland Disney World Sports Complex L 3-2
3/28 8 am at The Winsor School, Mass. Disney World Sports Complex W 22-1
4/2 4 pm Hempfield North Allegheny High School W 1-0
4/4 12 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley W 3-0
4/8 4 pm Shaler North Allegheny High School L 3-2
4/14 4 pm Butler North Allegheny High School W 6-5
4/16 4 pm at North Hills Scharmyn Park W 4-2
4/17 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland W 8-7
4/18 10 am Latrobe North Allegheny High School W 6-0
4/18 2 pm Montour North Allegheny High School W 11-0
4/23 4 pm at Shaler Hilltop Field, Shaler W 2-1
4/25 3 pm Pine-Richland North Allegheny High School W 8-1
4/27 4 pm Seneca Valley North Allegheny High School W 9-1
5/2 12 pm Peters Township North Allegheny High School PPD
5/2 3 pm North Hills North Allegheny High School W 4-3
5/4 4 pm at Butler Butler W 4-1
5/5 5 pm Poland, Ohio North Allegheny High School L 3-0
5/7 4 pm Mt. Lebanon North Allegheny High School PPD
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/13 4 pm Hempfield Hampton L 3-2

2008 School

2007-2008 North Allegheny Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/25 4 pm Shaler North Allegheny W 4-1
3/26 4 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley L 5-4
Tournament: Morganton (North Carolina) Tournament
3/28 2 pm at Alexander Central, N.C. Morganton Freedom High School L 8-3
3/29 12 pm at Central Cabarrus, N.C. Morganton Freedom High School L 5-0
3/29 4 pm at Morganton Freedom, N.C. Morganton Freedom High School L 3-2
4/1 4 pm Butler North Allegheny W 3-1
4/3 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland L 6-4
4/8 4 pm Fox Chapel North Allegheny W 13-3
4/10 4 pm at North Hills North Hills L 4-3
4/15 3:30 pm at Shaler Shaler L 2-1
4/17 4 pm Seneca Valley North Allegheny W 5-2
4/19 11 am at Montour Montour W 1-0
4/22 4 pm at Butler Butler W 11-3
4/24 4 pm Pine-Richland North Allegheny W 10-6
4/26 1 pm at Youngstown Ursuline, Ohio Howland High School W 3-2
4/26 3 pm at Howland, Ohio Howland High School W 5-1
5/1 3:30 pm at Fox Chapel Fox Chapel W 7-0
5/2 4 pm at Latrobe Latrobe L 2-0
5/6 4 pm North Hills North Allegheny W 5-0
5/8 5:15 pm Ambridge North Allegheny PPD
5/9 4 pm at Connellsville Connellsville PPD
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
5/13 3 pm Connellsville Gateway W 2-0
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/21 6 pm at Latrobe California University L 1-0

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports