Paula Valdisera

Year of Graduation 2010
High School Bethel Park

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2010 Colton 18U Player
2009 Geraud 16U Player
2008 Geraud 16U Player
2007 Geraud 14U Player

In The Press

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2010 School

2009-2010 Bethel Park Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/30 4 pm at Franklin Regional Franklin Regional L 2-0
4/1 4 pm at Shaler Hilltop Field, Shaler L 1-0
4/5 4 pm at North Allegheny North Allegheny High School L 12-3
4/6 4 pm at Norwin Norwin W 17-5
4/10 3 pm at Seneca Valley Seneca Valley L 10-1
4/13 3:45 pm Peters Township Millennium Park, Bethel Park L 1-0
4/14 4:15 pm at Canon-McMillan North Strabane Field L 6-5
4/15 3:45 pm Upper St. Clair Millennium Park, Bethel Park W 4-2
4/17 11 am at Mt. Lebanon Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon L 6-0
4/20 3:45 pm Baldwin Millennium Park, Bethel Park L 5-0
4/22 3:45 pm Canon-McMillan Millennium Park, Bethel Park W 6-5
4/23 3:45 pm Latrobe Millennium Park, Bethel Park W 3-1
4/28 4 pm at Peters Township Elm Grove Field L 5-1
4/29 3:45 pm at Upper St. Clair Boyce Field, Upper St. Clair L 3-2
4/30 3:45 pm Penn-Trafford Millennium Park, Bethel Park W 6-4
5/4 3:45 pm Mt. Lebanon Millennium Park, Bethel Park L 7-0
5/6 3:45 pm at Baldwin Baldwin L 5-0
5/7 3:45 pm Chartiers Valley Millennium Park, Bethel Park L 6-2
5/11 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland PPD
5/12 6 pm South Park Millennium Park, Bethel Park PPD

2009 School

2008-2009 Bethel Park Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/20 4 pm at Penn-Trafford Penn-Trafford W 14-2
3/23 3:45 pm Franklin Regional Bethel Park L 9-1
3/24 4 pm at Latrobe Rotary Park Pavillion Field W 2-1
3/26 3:45 pm Shaler Bethel Park PPD
3/31 3:45 pm Norwin Bethel Park W 3-2
4/2 3:45 pm Seneca Valley Bethel Park W 5-4
4/9 4 pm at Upper St. Clair Boyce-Mayview Complex W 6-0
4/14 3:45 pm Mt. Lebanon Bethel Park L 4-0
4/16 4 pm at Baldwin Baldwin W 4-2
4/17 3:45 pm Perry Traditional Academy Bethel Park PPD
4/17 3:45 pm Canon-McMillan Bethel Park W 4-3
4/21 4 pm at Canon-McMillan North Strabane Field W 6-1
4/23 3:45 pm Peters Township Bethel Park W 8-0
4/25 12 pm Upper St. Clair Bethel Park W 2-1
4/27 4 pm at Peters Township Elm Grove Field L 6-4
4/29 3 pm at Mt. Lebanon Jefferson Middle School, Mt. Lebanon L 3-0
5/1 7 pm at Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley High School W 7-1
5/4 4 pm at Pine-Richland Pine-Richland PPD
5/5 3 pm Baldwin Bethel Park L 3-2
5/6 6 pm South Park Bethel Park PPD
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
5/11 2 pm at Plum North Allegheny High School W 4-2
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/13 4 pm at Connellsville California University L 6-2

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports