Bailee Wojnar


player pic area
Year of Graduation 2015
High School Deer Lakes

Power Team History

SeasonTeamRole
2015 Garth 18U Player
2014 Bailey 16U Player
2013 Sonson 16U Player
2012 Sonson 14U Player

In The Press

Add a press link...

Videos

Add a video link...

Schedules

2015 School

2014-2015 Deer Lakes Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach
3/20 1 pm Carmichaels Deer Lakes W 11-1
3/20 7 pm at Bentworth Myrtle Beach, S.C. W 14-4
3/21 9 am at Peters Township Myrtle Beach, S.C. L 9-4
3/21 11 am at Yough Myrtle Beach, S.C. W 4-3
3/24 4 pm at Burrell Burrell High School W 14-2
3/31 4 pm Valley Deer Lakes W 17-2
4/1 4 pm West Shamokin Deer Lakes W 11-1
4/6 4 pm Kittanning Deer Lakes W 11-1
4/14 4 pm Burrell Deer Lakes W 14-0
4/17 4 pm at Plum Plum PPD
4/21 3:30 pm at Kittanning Kittanning W 13-3
4/23 4 pm Apollo-Ridge Deer Lakes W 8-1
4/24 3:45 pm at Fox Chapel Fox Chapel PPD
4/24 4 pm Freeport Deer Lakes W 12-2
4/27 4 pm at West Shamokin West Shamokin W 16-0
4/29 3:45 pm at Ford City Ford City W 10-0
4/30 4 pm Ford City Deer Lakes W 17-2
5/1 4 pm at Valley Valley High School W 14-0
5/4 3:45 pm at Apollo-Ridge Apollo-Ridge W 10-0
5/5 3:45 pm at Freeport Freeport W 16-3
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
5/13 5 pm South Allegheny Hampton W 4-2
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/19 4 pm Burrell Fox Chapel W 7-3
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/21 4 pm Steel Valley North Allegheny High School W 10-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
5/28 2 pm Mohawk California University W 13-5
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
6/1 3 pm Marion Center Fox Chapel W 4-1
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/4 4 pm Everett Mount Aloysius College, Cresson W 8-3
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
6/9 1 pm Cambridge Springs Slippery Rock University W 4-3
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Championship
6/12 10 am at Holy Redeemer Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State L 10-5

2014 School

2013-2014 Deer Lakes Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/21 3:45 pm at Fox Chapel Fox Chapel PPD
3/27 4 pm at Valley Valley W 14-0
3/28 7 pm at Burrell Bon Air Field W 13-6
4/1 4 pm Apollo-Ridge Deer Lakes W 15-0
4/8 4 pm Freeport Deer Lakes W 5-4
4/10 4:15 pm at Shady Side Academy Shady Side Academy W 14-2
4/14 3:45 pm at Springdale Springdale PPD
4/17 2 pm at Ford City Ford City W 7-1
4/17 3:45 pm at Ford City Ford City W 13-0
4/21 4 pm at West Shamokin West Shamokin W 4-1
4/22 4 pm Burrell Deer Lakes W 13-5
4/23 4 pm Riverview Deer Lakes PPD
4/24 3:45 pm at Apollo-Ridge Apollo-Ridge W 19-0
4/25 4 pm Plum Deer Lakes PPD
5/2 3:30 pm Valley Deer Lakes W 7-0
5/5 4 pm Shady Side Academy Deer Lakes W 16-0
5/6 4 pm West Shamokin Deer Lakes W 10-0
5/7 3:45 pm at Freeport Freeport W 10-6
5/7 4 pm Bishop Canevin Deer Lakes PPD
5/8 4 pm Franklin Regional Deer Lakes W 14-4
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
5/13 4 pm Our Lady of Sacred Heart Baldwin W 2-1
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/19 4 pm McGuffey California University W 2-0
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/22 5 pm Seton-La Salle North Allegheny High School W 10-1
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
5/29 2 pm at Beaver Area California University L 2-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
6/2 4:30 pm at Wilmington Penn State-Behrend L 8-7

2013 School

2012-2013 Deer Lakes Varsity
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/22 4 pm Springdale Deer Lakes PPD
3/30 1 pm at Knoch Pullman Park, Butler W 7-3
4/3 4 pm Valley Deer Lakes W 15-0
4/4 3:45 pm at Apollo-Ridge Apollo-Ridge W 16-0
4/5 4 pm West Shamokin Deer Lakes W 15-0
4/8 3:45 pm at Ford City Ford City W 12-1
4/9 3:45 pm at Freeport Freeport W 5-4
4/15 4 pm Burrell Deer Lakes W 2-1
4/16 4 pm Ford City Deer Lakes W 6-0
4/18 7 pm at Burrell Bon Air Field W 11-5
4/22 3:45 pm at Highlands Highlands PPD
4/22 4 pm Shady Side Academy Deer Lakes W 11-1
4/23 4 pm Apollo-Ridge Deer Lakes W 11-1
4/25 3:30 pm at West Shamokin West Shamokin W 23-0
4/26 4 pm at Valley Valley W 11-0
4/30 3 pm Freeport Deer Lakes W 8-2
5/2 4:15 pm at Shady Side Academy Shady Side Academy W 16-0
5/9 3:45 pm at Leechburg Leechburg W 11-1
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/20 5 pm McGuffey North Allegheny High School W 13-3
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
5/22 5 pm Beaver Area North Allegheny High School W 11-7
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
5/30 2 pm Riverside California University L 5-1
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
6/3 5 pm at Fairview Penn State-Behrend W 3-0
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/8 2 pm at Philipsburg-Osceola Bedford High School L 3-1

2013 Travel

Date Tournament Sanction Location
May 31-June 2 Summer Slam ASA Elizabeth, PA
June 7-9 IUP College Showcase USSSA Indiana, PA
June 14-16 ROC Elite Open NSA Hermitage, PA
June 21-23 NSA Pa State Championship NSA Canonsburg, PA
June 28-30 Firecracker College Showcase PONY Hagerstown, MD
July 5-7 Battle In The Burgh ASA Cranberry, PA
July 12-14 Washington Twist ASA Washington, PA
July 19-21 Midwest All Sanction World Series - Columbus, OH
July 26-28 Year End Slug Fest ASA New Castle, PA

2012 Travel

2011-2012 Power Sonson Tournament Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 26 and 27 Perry Heights Early Bird 4GG Massillon, Ohio
June 1-3 Summer Slam ENQ* 5GG Elizabeth, Washington Twp
June 8-10 Rage in the Valley 7GG Raccoon Twp/Beaver Co
June 15-17 Fathers Day Classic 6GG Raccoon Twp/Beaver Co
June 29-July 1 Ohio Valley Cardinal Classic 8GG Wheeling, WV
July 6-8 Battle of the Burgh 5GG Cranberry Twp/Pittsburgh
July 13-15 Twist 4GG Washington, Pa
July 20-22 Nationals Tune-Up 6GG Raccoon Twp/Ambridge
July 27-29 Midwest All Sanctioned World Series Columbus, Ohio

The Powerhouse

 

Connect With Power

 

Upcoming Events

April 29-30 - Miracle League Charity 12U/14U Tournament

June 2-4 - Cranberry College Showcase

June 30-July 2 Battle in the Burgh

 

2017 Battle In The Burgh

Battle In The Burgh Logo
 

Sponsors

Fryer Excavating LLC

M & M Repair LLC

Concordia Visiting Nurses

State Farm Agent Bill Aguglia

Superstar Sports